Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Staff List 2017-2018

The School is organised into four ‘Units’ to help with planning, teaching and management.

 Foundation/Key Stage 1 - Unit Leader: Miss Morley

Lower and Upper Key Stage 2 – Unit Leader: Mrs Wright

 

Senior Leadership Team

David Larner

Deputy Head

Sophia Morley

Foundation/Key Stage 1 Unit Leader

Sarah Wright

Key Stage 2 Unit Leader

Sue MacGregor

Senior Leader

 

Key Leads

Mr Nick Hutchings

Leadership

Mr David Larner

Assessment for Learning

Mrs Sarah Wright

Learning Environment

Mrs Sophia Morley

School & Family Partnership

Mrs Sue MacGregor

Learning Skills Curriculum

Mrs Jo Arnold

Special Educational Needs

 

Foundation Stage Staff

Mrs Kate Charad

Foundation Stage Teacher

Miss Debbie Baker

Foundation Stage Teacher

Miss Leanne Gilvray

Foundation Stage Teacher

Mrs Joanne White

Foundation Stage Teaching Assistant

Mrs Corine Pomery

Foundation Stage Teaching Assistant

Miss Deborah Knight

Foundation Stage Teaching Assistant

Miss Lisa Woolgar

Foundation Stage SEN Teaching Assistant

Mr Ryan Judge

Foundation Stage SEN Teaching Assistant

 

Key Stage One Teaching Staff

Miss Linda Beckwith

Year 1 Teacher

Miss Mandy Robinson

Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Sue Higgins

Year 1 Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Liane Rose

Year 1 SEN Teaching Assistant

Ms Maggie Alexander

Year 1 Teacher

Ms Rebecca Pay

Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Lisa Jarvis

Year 1 Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lynne Gaskill

Year 1 SEN Teaching Assitant

Miss Sophia Morley

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Christina Aves

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lois Eves

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Jane Gavin

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Rebecca Chicken

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

 

 

Key Stage Two Teaching Staff

Miss Laura Batchelor

Year 3 Teacher

Mrs Charlotte Bains

Year 3 Teaching Assitant

Miss Ashleigh Amos

Year 3 SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jayne Wrangham

Year 3 SEN Teaching Assistant

Miss Nadine Dixon

Year 3 Teacher

Ms Esther Rust

Year 3 SEN Teaching Assistant/Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Catherine Carter

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Fran Norris

Year 4 Teacher

Mrs Aleca Ramsey

Year 4 Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sarah Wright

Year 4 Teacher

Mr Daniel Wilkinson

Year 5 Tacher

Mrs Michelle Le-Surf

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jane Brumpton

Year 5 SEN Teaching Assistant

Miss Claudia Keitch

Year 5 Teacher

Mrs Nordine Claxton

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Mr Luke O'Loughlin

Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Julia Sykes

Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sue MacGregor

Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Sian Richardson

Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Clare Marsh

Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sandra Price

Pupil Premium Group Teacher

Mrs Alison Shouksmith

SCITT Cover Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs Lisa Jarvis

Mrs Julia Sykes

Mrs Sue Higgins

Mrs Aleca Ramsey

 

Midday Assistants

Mrs Lesley Gisby (Senior MDA)

Mrs Stella Hart (Senior MDA)

Mrs Nordine Claxton

Mrs Teresa Gabriel

Mrs Lynn Gaskill

Mrs Nicola Howe

Mrs Donnelia McLarty

Mrs Julie Nixon

Mrs Sharon Parker-Crisell

Mrs Joann Pool

Mrs Liane Rose

Mrs Lorraine Clark

Miss Deborah Knight

Mrs Lisa Woolgar

 

Office Staff

Mrs Lisa Bain

School Business Manager

Mrs Lisa Kiernan

Finance/ Administration Assistant

Mrs Lisa Moore

Administration/ Clerical Assistant

 

Kitchen Staff

 

Mrs Maureen Thomson

Catering Manager

Mrs Emma Hall

Assistant Cook

Mrs Paulette Soormally

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Marie Tyrell

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Michele Bloomfield

Kitchen Assistant

 

Site Management/ Cleaning Staff

 

Mr Glen Williams

Site Manager

Mrs Rosemary Currell

Cleaner

Mrs Kathleen Ratcliffe

Cleaner

Mrs Dawn Turner

Cleaner