Constantine Road, Colchester, Essex, CO3 3GB

01206 572362

Hamilton Primary School

Be Kind. Be Safe. Be Responsible.

Staff List 2020-2021

The School is organised into four ‘Units’ to help with planning, teaching and management.

 Foundation/Key Stage 1 - Unit Leader: Mrs Nolan

Lower and Upper Key Stage 2 – Unit Leader: Mrs Wright

 

Senior Leadership Team

Victoria Smith

Deputy Head

Sophia Nolan

Foundation/Key Stage 1 Unit Leader

Sarah Wright

Key Stage 2 Unit Leader

Jo Arnold

SENCo

Lisa Bain

School Business Manager

 

Key Leads

Mr Nick Hutchings

Leadership

Mrs Victoria Smith

Assessment for Learning

Mrs Jo Arnold

Special Educational Needs

 

Foundation Stage Staff

Mrs Nicola Birch

Foundation Stage Teacher

Miss Debbie Baker

Foundation Stage Teacher

Mrs Sophia Nolan

Foundation Stage Teacher

Mrs Joanne White

Foundation Stage Teaching Assistant

Mrs Corine Pomery

Foundation Stage Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lisa Sanach

Foundation Stage Teaching Assistant

 

Key Stage One Teaching Staff

Miss Linda Beckwith

Year 1 Teacher

Miss Mandy Robinson

Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Liane Meyer

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Miss Leanne Gilvray

Year 1 Teacher

Miss Rebecca Chicken

Year 1 Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Miss Abigail Fields

Year 1 SEND Teaching Assistant

Miss Esther Rust

Year 1 SEND Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kate Charad

Year 2 Teacher

Miss Rosie Clow

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Lisa Jarvis

 Year 2 Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Miss Catherine Carter

 Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Rhian Smith

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jane Brumpton

Year 2 SEND Teaching Assistant

Mrs Nordine Claxton

Year 2 SEND Teaching Assistant

 

 

Key Stage Two Teaching Staff

Mrs Sarah Wright

Year 3 Teacher

Miss Esther Rust

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sarah Harvey

Year 3 SEND Teaching Assistant

Miss Laura Reveley

Year 3 SEND Teaching Assistant

Miss Abigail Winter

Year 3 Teacher

Mrs Nordine Claxton

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Miss Samantha Parker

Year 3 SEND Teaching Assistant

Mrs Fran Norris

Year 4 Teacher

Mrs Samantha Hempstead

Year 4 Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Supriya Subramanya

Year 4 SEND Teaching Assistant

Mr Jon Smith

Year 4 Teacher

Mrs Claire Matless

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Mr Ryan Judge

Year 4 SEND Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sian Richardson

Year 5 Teacher

Mrs Sarah Williams

Year 5 Teacher

Mrs Michelle Le-Surf

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Rebekka Jackson

Year 5 SEND Teaching Assistant

Mrs Steph Routledge

Year 5 SEND Teaching Assistant

Miss Liz Butler

Year 5 SEND Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lucy Gray

Year 5 SEND Teaching Assistant

Mr Jordan Aldridge

Year 5 Teacher

Mrs Claire Hatch

Year 5 Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Verity Baisden

Year 5 SEND Teaching Assistant

Mrs Gemma Adams

Year 5 SEND Teaching Assistant

Mr Luke O'Loughlin

Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Claire Marsh

Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Mr Daniel Wilkinson

Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Julia Sykes

Year 6 Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sandra Price

Disadvantaged Pupil Group Teacher

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs Lisa Jarvis

Mrs Julia Sykes

Mrs Claire Hatch

Miss Rebecca Chicken

Mrs Sue Higgins (Senior HLTA)

 

Midday Assistants

Mrs Lesley Gisby (Senior MDA)

Mrs Stella Hart (Senior MDA)

Mrs Gemma Bowler (Senior MDA temp)

Mrs Mathuranthagi Ponmudi

Mrs Sharon Parker-Crisell

Mrs Sue Webb

Mrs Elizabeth Butler

Mrs Karen Morley 

Mrs Emma Golby

Mrs Suprya Subramanya

Mrs Carrie Chilvers

Mrs Makaela Chapman

 

Mrs Shirley Cordell

Mrs Angela Dooley

Miss Laura Reveley


Office Staff

Mrs Lisa Bain

School Business Manager

Mrs Lisa Kiernan

Finance/Administration Assistant

 

Kitchen Staff

 

Mrs Maureen Thomson

Catering Manager

Mrs Emma Cardy

Assistant Cook

Mrs Marie Tyrell

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Michele Bloomfield

Kitchen Assistant

 

Site Management/ Cleaning Staff

 

Mr Martin Hughes

Site Manager

Mrs Rosemary Currell

Cleaner

Miss Sharkera Richards

Cleaner

Mrs Sue Webb

Cleaner

Mrs Karen Morley

Cleaner

Mrs Anita Cater

Cleaner